Hourly Rate for John A. Logan College Graduates

$16.46
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

John A. Logan College Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Hourly Rate

Schools in the same category as John A. Logan College, ranked by hourly rate

Years of Experience

Entry Level
9.1%
Early Career
45.5%
Mid Career
15.2%
Late Career
7.6%
Experienced
22.7%
This data is based on 66 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for John A. Logan College

Female
70.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $31
Male
26.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $30
This data is based on 65 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for John A. Logan College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a John A. Logan College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 700 Logan College Road Carterville, IL 62918-2500
Also Known As: John A Logan College
Admissions Website: www.jalc.edu/admissions/
About:
Alice Lloyd College is a four-year liberal arts work college in Pippa Passes, Kentucky. It was co-founded by the journalist Alice Spencer Geddes Lloyd, a native of Cambridge, Massachusetts and June Buchanan, a native of New York City, in 1923, at first under the name of Caney Junior College, as an institution ...