Salaries for Marian Court College Graduates

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Marian Court College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Late Career
44.4%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Marian Court College

Female
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $80k
Male
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 35 Little's Point Rd Swampscott, MA 01907
Also Known As: Marian College
Undergraduate Enrollment: 266
Categories: N/A
Graduation Rate: 51%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 59%
About:
Marian Court College was a four-year college in Swampscott, Massachusetts. It was a Roman Catholic institution founded and sponsored by the Sisters of Mercy, originally as a secretarial college. The college opened in 1964 and closed on June 30, 2015. The Sisters of Mercy founded Marian Court College ...