Salaries for Michigan State University - College of Law Graduates

$83k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Michigan State University - College of Law Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Michigan State University - College of Law, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.1%
Early Career
37.6%
Mid Career
21.2%
Late Career
7.1%
Experienced
27.1%
This data is based on 85 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Michigan State University - College of Law

Female
53.8%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $179k
Male
44.9%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $159k
This data is based on 78 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Michigan State University - College of Law Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Michigan State University - College of Law school by employer.

About This School

Address: 648 N. Shaw Lane, Room 368 East Lansing, MI 48824-1300
Also Known As: Michigan State University College of Law
Admissions Website: www.law.msu.edu/admissions/
About:
Michigan State University (MSU) is a public research university in East Lansing, Michigan, USA. Founded in 1855, it was the first land-grant institution and served as a model for future land-grant colleges in the United States under the 1862 Morrill Act. MSU pioneered the studies of packaging, hospitality ...