Salaries for National College - Salem, VA Graduates

$11.54
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$11
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
1813 East Main Street
Salem, VA 24153
Also Known As:
National College, National College - Salem, National College, Virginia
Admissions Website
www.an.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment
2,034
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
29%
% STEM:
9%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
98%
About:
The National College is an institution for higher education at Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu, India. Established in 1919, the college provides education to economically and socially deprived students. During the Indian independence movement, the college was a breeding ground for nationalist sentiment. Academic ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
40%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Popular Companies for National College - Salem, VA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a National College - Salem, VA school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
37.5%