Salaries for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Graduates

$58k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1679th
20 Year Net ROI
$39,700
Annual ROI
1.1%
Total 4 Year Cost
$164,000
College Salary Report
1072nd
Early Career Salary
$40,000
Mid-Career Salary
$55,800
% High Meaning
64%
Job
Average
$0
$115k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
3003 Snelling Ave N
Saint Paul, MN 55113-1598
Also Known As:
Northwestern College (Minnesota)
Admissions Website
undergraduate.unwsp.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment
3,722
Categories:
Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate:
66%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
76%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
35%
About:
For other universities with a similar name, see Northwestern University (disambiguation). University of Northwestern – St. Paul is a private evangelical Christian college located primarily in Roseville, Minnesota, United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission. Established in 1902 ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 48 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.3%
Salary:
$34k - $101k
Female
43.8%
Salary:
$41k - $91k

Popular Companies for Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Northwestern College - Saint Paul, MN school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 51 survey responses.
Early Career
41.2%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
13.7%
Late Career
9.8%