Salaries for Ohio State University (OSU) - Mansfield Campus Graduates

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ohio State University (OSU) - Mansfield Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Ohio State University (OSU) - Mansfield Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
34.8%
Mid Career
21.7%
Late Career
26.1%
Experienced
13.0%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
52.2%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $132k
Female
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $22k - $89k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Ohio State University (OSU) - Mansfield Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Ohio State University (OSU) - Mansfield Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1760 University Drive Mansfield, OH 44906
Also Known As: Ohio State University (OSU), Mansfield Campus
Admissions Website: mansfield.osu.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,548
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 47%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 47%
About:
The Ohio State University at Mansfield is a regional campus of The Ohio State University located in Mansfield, Ohio. It was founded in 1958 as a land- grant college. Its 644-acre (2.61 km 2) campus is situated in the western foothills of the Allegheny Plateau, the North Central Ohio region, with easy ...