Salaries for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - York Campus Graduates

$66k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - York Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - York Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
21.6%
Mid Career
16.2%
Late Career
27.0%
Experienced
32.4%
This data is based on 37 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - York Campus

Male
67.6%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $100k
Female
32.4%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $114k
This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 1031 Edgecomb Avenue York, PA 17403-3326
Also Known As: Penn State - York, Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - York
Admissions Website: admissions.psu.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,234
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 51%
% STEM: 23%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 35%
About:
Penn State York is a Commonwealth Campus of The Pennsylvania State University. It is located in Spring Garden Township, York County, Pennsylvania, and enrolls about 1,000 students. The York campus was established in 1939 to provide technical education and to allow students to complete basic degree requirements ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13201740
ACT Scores2126
Source: IPEDS