Salaries for Rasmussen College - Rockford, IL Graduates

$16.11
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$26
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
6000 East State Street, 4th Floor
Rockford, IL 61108-2513
Also Known As:
Rasmussen College, Illinois, Rasmussen College - Rockford
Admissions Website
rasmussen.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
2,508
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
16%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
84%
About:
Rasmussen College is a for-profit private college and Public Benefit Corporation (PBC), offering associate's and bachelor's degrees at 24 campuses in Minnesota, Illinois, North Dakota, Florida, Wisconsin and Kansas. It also has an online division. Founded in 1900, it is headquartered in Bloomington, ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 77 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
85.7%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $25
Male
14.3%
Hourly Rate:
$14 - $24

Popular Companies for Rasmussen College - Rockford, IL Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Rasmussen College - Rockford, IL school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 82 survey responses.
Early Career
47.6%
Mid Career
30.5%
Experienced
11.0%
Entry Level
9.8%