Salaries for SUNY - New Paltz Graduates

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SUNY - New Paltz Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
736th

20 Year Net ROI

$249,000

Annual ROI

6.2%

Total 4 Year Cost

$106,000

College Salary Report
645th

Early Career Salary

$61,800

Mid-Career Salary

$110,200

% High Meaning

46%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as SUNY - New Paltz, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
38.9%
Mid Career
24.7%
Late Career
13.9%
Experienced
19.3%
This data is based on 316 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SUNY - New Paltz

Female
59.1%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $115k
Male
40.6%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $127k
This data is based on 308 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for SUNY - New Paltz Schools

Pay ranges for people with a SUNY - New Paltz school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1 Hawk Drive New Paltz, NY 12561-2443
Also Known As: State University of New York (SUNY) at New Paltz
Admissions Website: www.newpaltz.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 7,749
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 73%
% STEM: 14%
% Stay in State: 70%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 35%
About:
The State University of New York at New Paltz , known as SUNY New Paltz or New Paltz for short, is a public college in New Paltz, in the U.S. state of New York. It traces its origins to the New Paltz Classical School, a secondary institution founded in 1828 and reorganized as an academy in 1833.

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores15251810
ACT Scores2327
Source: IPEDS