Salaries for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Graduates

$16.38
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$21
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
5300 California Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93309
Also Known As:
Santa Barbara Business College, Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield
Admissions Website
sbbcollege.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
863
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
47%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
86%
About:
Santa Barbara Business College is one of the oldest colleges in California, founded in 1888 as a co-ed finishing college in Santa Barbara. Santa Barbara Business College has expanded its program fields and campus locations. SBBCollege now has six campuses, including an online campus.
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
85.2%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $24
Male
14.8%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Popular Companies for Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Santa Barbara Business College - Bakersfield Campus school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 28 survey responses.
Early Career
35.7%
Experienced
25.0%
Mid Career
21.4%
Entry Level
10.7%
Late Career
7.1%