Hourly Rate for Santa Barbara Business College - Ventura Campus Graduates

$17.27
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$27
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
4839 Market Street
Ventura, CA 93003
Also Known As:
Santa Barbara Business College, Santa Barbara Business College - Ventura
Admissions Website
www.sbbcollege.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
564
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
56%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
91%
About:
SBBCollege is one of the oldest colleges in California, founded in 1888 as a co-ed finishing college in Santa Barbara. SBBCollege has expanded its program fields and campus locations. SBBCollege now has four campuses, and an online campus.
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 40 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
87.5%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $25
Male
12.5%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Popular Companies for Santa Barbara Business College - Ventura Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Santa Barbara Business College - Ventura Campus school by employer.
$0 - $24
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 42 survey responses.
Early Career
40.5%
Mid Career
26.2%
Experienced
21.4%
Entry Level
7.1%
Late Career
4.8%