Salaries for School of Visual Arts (SVA) - New York, NY Graduates

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

School of Visual Arts (SVA) - New York, NY Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as School of Visual Arts (SVA) - New York, NY, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
0.8%
Early Career
27.7%
Mid Career
28.1%
Late Career
14.5%
Experienced
28.9%
This data is based on 256 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for School of Visual Arts (SVA) - New York, NY

Female
63.9%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $134k
Male
34.4%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $151k
This data is based on 244 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for School of Visual Arts (SVA) - New York, NY Schools

Pay ranges for people with a School of Visual Arts (SVA) - New York, NY school by employer.

About This School

Address: 209 E 23rd St New York, NY 10010
Also Known As: School of Visual Arts (SVA), NYC
Admissions Website: www.sva.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 4,036
Categories: Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 69%
% STEM: 9%
% Stay in State: 65%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 28%
About:
The School of Visual Arts (SVA) is a for-profit art and design college located in Manhattan, New York, founded in 1947. The college is a member of the Association of Independent Colleges of Art and Design, a consortium of 36 leading art schools in the United States.

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13801800
ACT Scores2027
Source: IPEDS