Salaries for Shorter University - Riverdale and Rome Campus Graduates

$66k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Shorter University - Riverdale and Rome Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
904th

20 Year Net ROI

$227,000

Annual ROI

5.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$139,000

College Salary Report
1173rd

Early Career Salary

$48,700

Mid-Career Salary

$80,700

% High Meaning

58%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Shorter University - Riverdale and Rome Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
26.9%
Experienced
21.2%
This data is based on 52 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Shorter University - Riverdale and Rome Campus

Female
59.6%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $87k
Male
40.4%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $109k
This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 315 Shorter Ave Rome, GA 30165
Also Known As: Shorter University, Riverdale and Rome Campus, Shorter University, Georgia Campus
Admissions Website: admissions.shorter.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,656
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 46%
% STEM: 6%
% Stay in State: 83%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 48%
About:
Shorter University is a private, coeducational, liberal arts university located in Rome, Georgia, United States. Founded in 1873, it is a Christian university historically affiliated with the Georgia Baptist Convention. Shorter offers undergraduate and graduate degrees through seven colleges and schools ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12401590
ACT Scores1824
Source: IPEDS