Salaries for Strayer University - Atlanta, GA Graduates

$57,573
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$82k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
3355 Northeast Expwy, Ste 100
Atlanta, GA 30341
Also Known As:
Strayer University-Georgia
Undergraduate Enrollment
7,400
Categories:
Business, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
19%
% Stay in State:
94%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
57%
About:
Strayer University is a United States-based private, for-profit higher education institution. It was founded in 1892 as Strayer's Business College and later became Strayer College , before being granted university status in 1998. Strayer University operates under the holding company, Strayer Education ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 144 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
78.5%
Salary:
$37k - $87k
Male
21.5%
Salary:
$36k - $113k

Popular Companies for Strayer University - Atlanta, GA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Strayer University - Atlanta, GA school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 153 survey responses.
Early Career
31.4%
Experienced
30.7%
Mid Career
21.6%
Late Career
15.7%