Hourly Rate for The Art Institute of Pittsburgh - Online Graduates

$17.70
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$17
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4332
Also Known As:
The Art Institute of Pittsburgh-Online Division
Undergraduate Enrollment
11,193
Categories:
Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
8%
% STEM:
12%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
81%
About:
The Art Institute of Pittsburgh (AIP) is a nonprofit educational institution owned and operated by Dream Center Education Holdings (DCEH), LLC. It is located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and emphasizes design education and career preparation for the creative job market. It was founded in 1921. According ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
92.9%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $20

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%
Experienced
13.3%
Mid Career
13.3%