Salaries for The College of Idaho Graduates

$61,315
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1297th
20 Year Net ROI
$144,000
Annual ROI
3.4%
Total 4 Year Cost
$150,000
College Salary Report
338th
Early Career Salary
$48,900
Mid-Career Salary
$104,100
% High Meaning
50%
Job
Average
$0
$71k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
2112 Cleveland Blvd
Caldwell, ID 83605-4432
Also Known As:
Albertson College of Idaho, College of Idaho
Undergraduate Enrollment
1,070
Categories:
Liberal Arts, Private School
Graduation Rate:
68%
% STEM:
18%
% Stay in State:
83%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
40%
About:
The College of Idaho (C of I) is a private, residential liberal arts college in the western United States, located in Caldwell, Idaho. Founded in 1891, it is the state's oldest private liberal arts college, with an enrollment of 1,140 students. It is affiliated with the Presbyterian Church (USA). The ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:138075th Percentile:1730
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:6175th Percentile:79
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 87 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.8%
Salary:
$39k - $147k
Male
42%
Salary:
$41k - $149k

Popular Companies for The College of Idaho Schools

Pay ranges for people with a The College of Idaho school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 94 survey responses.
Early Career
47.9%
Experienced
19.1%
Mid Career
18.1%
Late Career
11.7%
Entry Level
3.2%