Salaries for Union College - Schenectady, NY Graduates

$79,243
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
147th
20 Year Net ROI
$503,000
Annual ROI
5.6%
Total 4 Year Cost
$253,000
College Salary Report
50th
Early Career Salary
$66,600
Mid-Career Salary
$134,600
% High Meaning
53%
Job
Average
$45k
$135k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
807 Union St
Schenectady, NY 12308-2311
Also Known As:
Union College, Union College Test, Union College, Schenectady, NY, Union College, New York
Admissions Website
www.union.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment
2,277
Categories:
Liberal Arts, Private School
Graduation Rate:
88%
% STEM:
41%
% Stay in State:
46%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
11%
About:
Union College is a private, non-denominational liberal arts college located in Schenectady, New York. Founded in 1795, it was the first institution of higher learning chartered by the New York State Board of Regents. In the 19th century, it became the "Mother of Fraternities", as three of the earliest ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:181075th Percentile:2090
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:8175th Percentile:95
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 364 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.6%
Salary:
$53k - $183k
Female
43.4%
Salary:
$41k - $135k

Popular Companies for Union College - Schenectady, NY Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Union College - Schenectady, NY school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 381 survey responses.
Early Career
39.1%
Mid Career
20.2%
Experienced
18.9%
Late Career
15.7%
Entry Level
6.0%