Salaries for University of Central Oklahoma (UCO) Graduates

$60,812
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
897th
20 Year Net ROI
$223,000
Annual ROI
7.1%
Total 4 Year Cost
$76,600
College Salary Report
795th
Early Career Salary
$39,000
Mid-Career Salary
$59,300
% High Meaning
N/A
Job
Average
$38k
$98k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
100 N University Dr
Edmond, OK 73034
Also Known As:
The University of Central Oklahoma, University Of Central Oklahoma
Admissions Website
www.uco.edu/em/index.asp
Undergraduate Enrollment
17,659
Categories:
State School
Graduation Rate:
39%
% STEM:
7%
% Stay in State:
80%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
39%
About:
The University of Central Oklahoma , often referred to as UCO , is a coeducational public university located in Edmond, Oklahoma. The university is the third largest in Oklahoma, with more than 17,000 students and approximately 434 full-time and 400 adjunct faculty. Founded in 1890, the University of ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 811 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50.8%
Salary:
$36k - $87k
Male
49%
Salary:
$42k - $118k

Popular Companies for University of Central Oklahoma (UCO) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Central Oklahoma (UCO) school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 854 survey responses.
Early Career
32.4%
Mid Career
27.2%
Experienced
24.1%
Late Career
13.2%
Entry Level
3.0%