Salaries for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Graduates

$66k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
803rd

20 Year Net ROI

$253,000

Annual ROI

4.2%

Total 4 Year Cost

$194,000

College Salary Report
203rd

Early Career Salary

$58,000

Mid-Career Salary

$112,800

% High Meaning

55%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.2%
Early Career
38.1%
Mid Career
23.8%
Late Career
12.3%
Experienced
19.6%
This data is based on 341 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL

Male
55.5%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $138k
Female
43.6%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $116k
This data is based on 328 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Wheaton College - Wheaton, IL school by employer.

About This School

Address: 501 College Ave Wheaton, IL 60187-5593
Also Known As: Wheaton College, Illinois
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,545
Categories: Liberal Arts, Private School, Religious, Sober School
Graduation Rate: 89%
% STEM: 14%
% Stay in State: 36%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 20%
About:
Wheaton College is a Christian, residential liberal arts college and graduate school in Wheaton, Illinois, a suburb 25 miles (40 km) west of Chicago. The Protestant college was founded by evangelical abolitionists in 1860. Wheaton College was a stop on the Underground Railroad and graduated one of Illinois' ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores17902110
ACT Scores2732
Source: IPEDS