Average ACTOM Salary in South Africa

R274k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R81k
R839k
R81k - R453k
Estimated
R93k - R365k
Accountant
Estimated
R180k - R527k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Project Engineer
Estimated
R291k - R839k
Senior Engineering Technician
Estimated
R206k - R427k
Estimated
R86k - R364k
Human Resources (HR) Officer
Estimated
R107k - R353k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

ACTOM Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at ACTOM with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 69 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
R108k - R638k
Female
33.3%
Salary:
R113k - R498k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 33 responses

Popular Degrees for ACTOM

Pay ranges for employees at ACTOM by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 91 survey responses.
Early Career
33.0%
Mid Career
33.0%
Experienced
20.9%
Late Career
12.1%

About this Company

Address: Boksburg, NA - South Africa
Founded on: January 1st, 1903
Industries: Electrical Distribution, Electronics, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Alstom
"About This Company" data & logos provided by