Average Accenture Salary

R419k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R56k
R1m
Average: R481,138
R242k - R839k
Average: R388,188
R165k - R820k
R122k - R694k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R796,364
R430k - R1m
Average: R460,227
R244k - R808k
R296k - R994k
Average: R167,945
R56k - R337k
Calculated
Estimated

Accenture Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Accenture with similar employers
3.2
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 98 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.1%
Salary:
R96k - R853k
Male
42.9%
Salary:
R119k - R879k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 29 responses

Popular Degrees for Accenture

Pay ranges for employees at Accenture by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 119 survey responses.
Early Career
40.3%
Mid Career
36.1%
Experienced
16.8%
Late Career
4.2%
Entry Level
2.5%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Year Established: 1913
Industries: Management consulting, Business process outsourcing, Information technology
Number of Employees: 158,000
Also known as: Accenture HR
How much does Accenture pay?
Accenture pays its employees an average of R419,401 a year. Salaries at Accenture range from an average of R101,693 to R876,945 a year. Accenture employees with the job title Chief Architect, IT make the most with an average annual salary of R1,302,539, while employees with the title Administrative Associate make the least with an average annual salary of R80,704.