Average Airbus Salary in South Africa

R364k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R65k
R2m
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (AME)
Estimated
R151k - R385k
Assistant Accountant
Estimated
R132k - R353k
Control Systems Engineer
Estimated
R469k - R1m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Director of Operations
Estimated
R474k - R2m
Environmental Health & Safety (EHS) Coordinator
Estimated
R65k - R330k
Finance Director
Estimated
R857k - R2m
Financial Manager
Estimated
R240k - R718k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Airbus Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.3%
Salary:
R96k - R835k
Female
16.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Airbus

Pay ranges for employees at Airbus by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
27.8%
Experienced
22.2%
Late Career
11.1%

About this Company

Address: Blagnac, Midi-Pyrenees
Founded on: July 10th, 2000
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Space Travel
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: EADS, Airbus Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by