Average Bankserv Salary in South Africa

R423k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R71k
R1m
Junior Business Analyst (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
R79k - R238k
Analytics Manager
Estimated
R363k - R944k
Support Technician, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
R71k - R226k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Sr. Product Manager, Software
Estimated
R468k - R1m
Software Developer
Estimated
R81k - R311k
Risk Analyst
Estimated
R280k - R648k
Project Administrator, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
R95k - R214k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Bankserv Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.5%
Salary:
R81k - R829k
Male
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Bankserv

Pay ranges for employees at Bankserv by degree.

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
35.0%
Experienced
10.0%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Industries: Mobile Payments, Banking, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: BServ Inc., BServ
"About This Company" data & logos provided by