Average Chevron Corporation Salary

R470k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R124k
R1m
Average: R254,470
R150k - R389k
Average: R343,808
R124k - R721k
Average: R312,223
R154k - R588k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R661,514
R466k - R881k
Average: R900,190
R604k - R1m
Average: R620,692
R376k - R1m
Average: R389,301
R203k - R572k
Calculated
Estimated

Chevron Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
63.2%
Salary:
R251k - R1m
Male
36.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Chevron Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Chevron Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 31 survey responses.
Experienced
48.4%
Mid Career
25.8%
Early Career
16.1%
Late Career
9.7%

About this Company

Address: 6001 Bollinger Canyon Rd San Ramon, California 94583
Year Established: 1879
Industries: Petroleum, Petroleum Refineries, Mining, Crude Petroleum and Natural Gas Extraction
Number of Employees: 65,000
Also known as: Chevron Corp, Chevron Texaco, ChevronTexaco
How much does Chevron Corporation pay?
Chevron Corporation pays its employees an average of R470,116 a year. Salaries at Chevron Corporation range from an average of R201,684 to R888,277 a year. Chevron Corporation employees with the job title Senior Business Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of R900,190, while employees with the title Production Operator make the least with an average annual salary of R134,073.