Average Colgate - Palmolive Company Salary in South Africa

R317k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R28k
R2m
Junior Brand Manager
Estimated
R141k - R331k
Account Manager
Estimated
R198k - R624k
Security Guard
Estimated
R28k - R253k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Order Clerk
Estimated
R89k - R287k
National Account Manager
Estimated
R181k - R724k
Marketing Manager
Estimated
R284k - R1m
Manager, Corporate Marketing
Estimated
R593k - R2m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Colgate - Palmolive Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
46.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Colgate - Palmolive Company

Pay ranges for employees at Colgate - Palmolive Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
43.5%
Mid Career
43.5%
Experienced
13.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1953
Industries: Manufacturing, Perfumes, Cosmetics, and Other Toilet Preparations
Also known as: Colgate Palmolive Co