Average Salary for Department of Agriculture Employees in South Africa

R329k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Department of Agriculture Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Department of Agriculture Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.4
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.9
Rewarding.
Safety Officer in Wilkesboro, North Carolina:
Pros: Benefits
Cons: Long hours
Great!
Chief Technology Officer (CTO) in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: Independence
Cons: Paperwork
Read More Reviews

About U.S. Department of Agriculture

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Food and Beverage, Agriculture, Association, Government, Farming
Founded on: May 15th, 1862
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: USDA, Department of Agriculture, U S Department of Agriculture, United States Department Of Agriculture
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.4%
Early Career
22.9%
Mid Career
22.9%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 35 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Department of Agriculture

Male
54.2%
Avg. Salary: R145k - R793k
Female
45.8%
Avg. Salary: R102k - R782k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Department of Agriculture

Pay ranges for employees at Department of Agriculture by degree.

Department of Agriculture Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Department of Agriculture

Companies in the same industry as Department of Agriculture, ranked by salary.