Average Salary for Dimension Data Employees in South Africa

R373k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Dimension Data Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Dimension Data Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.5
Difficult.
Learning and Development Specialist in Johannesburg:
Pros: The culture
Cons: The way they select line management
Good experience.
Help Desk Technician in Cape Town:
Pros: Technical experience
Cons: The management communication
Read More Reviews

About Dimension Data

Address: Bryanston, NA - South Africa
Industries: Mobile Devices, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Mobile, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: 维络城VELO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.9%
Early Career
34.9%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
10.2%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 315 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Dimension Data

Male
65.0%
Avg. Salary: R149k - R865k
Female
34.6%
Avg. Salary: R130k - R751k
This data is based on 257 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Dimension Data

Pay ranges for employees at Dimension Data by degree.

Dimension Data Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Dimension Data

Companies in the same industry as Dimension Data, ranked by salary.

Compare Dimension Data to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Dimension Data with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.4
3.4
3.5
3.8