Average Domino's Pizza Salary in South Africa

R80k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R10k
R601k
R58k - R216k
R41k - R129k
Average: R49,620
R28k - R94k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
R35k - R241k
Average: R306,353
R143k - R601k
R10k - R110k
Average: R36,412
R17k - R70k
Calculated
Estimated

Domino's Pizza Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

Early Career
75.0%

About this Company

Address: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Industries: Food and Beverage, Restaurants, Staffing Agency, Travel, Food Processing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Pizza, Delivery, Open Late, Drive-Thru, On Line Ordering
How much does Domino's Pizza pay?
Domino's Pizza pays its employees an average of R79,614 a year. Salaries at Domino's Pizza range from an average of R57,151 to R110,905 a year. Domino's Pizza employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R306,353, while employees with the title Pizza Delivery Driver make the least with an average annual salary of R36,412.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Domino's Pizza pays its employees an average of R79,614 a year. Salaries at Domino's Pizza range from an average of R57,151 to R110,905 a year. Domino's Pizza employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R306,353, while employees with the title Pizza Delivery Driver make the least with an average annual salary of R36,412.