Average Ecolab, Inc. Salary in South Africa

R227k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R63k
R1m
Average: R112,625
R63k - R194k
Production Manager, Manufacturing
Estimated
R143k - R786k
Engineering Technician
Estimated
R72k - R271k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Accountant
Estimated
R100k - R312k
Six Sigma Black Belt Project Manager
Estimated
R402k - R1m
Senior Financial Analyst
Estimated
R233k - R711k
Sales and Service Consultant
Estimated
R159k - R327k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ecolab, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.9%
Salary:
R102k - R382k
Female
39.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 32 survey responses.
Early Career
40.6%
Mid Career
28.1%
Experienced
25.0%
Late Career
6.3%

About this Company

Address: Beaver Creek, Minnesota
Founded on: January 1st, 1923
Industries: Energy, Food and Beverage, Biotechnology, Information Technology, Renewable Energy
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Economics Laboratory
How much does Ecolab pay?
Ecolab, Inc. pays its employees an average of R227,179 a year. Salaries at Ecolab, Inc. range from an average of R93,892 to R494,201 a year. Ecolab, Inc. employees with the job title Pest Control Technician make the most with an average annual salary of R112,625, while employees with the title Pest Control Technician make the least with an average annual salary of R112,625.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by