Average Education.Com Salary in South Africa

R205k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R65k
R491k
Average: R188,513
R86k - R283k
High School Teacher
Estimated
R131k - R376k
Primary School Teacher
Estimated
R70k - R303k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Administration Clerk
Estimated
R65k - R250k
Computer Numerically Controlled (CNC) Operator and Programmer
Estimated
R92k - R480k
Head Teacher
Estimated
R224k - R491k
Human Resources (HR) Administrator
Estimated
R93k - R299k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Education.Com Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Gender
Compare the gender breakdown at Education.Com with similar employers.
38%
Male
63%
Female
20%
Male
80%
Female
34%
Male
66%
Female

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Male
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Education.Com

Pay ranges for employees at Education.Com by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Late Career
36.8%
Early Career
26.3%
Experienced
21.1%
Mid Career
15.8%

About this Company

Address: San Mateo, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Industries: Education, EdTech, E-Learning
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: eBook Conversion
How much does Education.com pay?
Education.Com pays its employees an average of R204,587 a year. Salaries at Education.Com range from an average of R97,604 to R428,830 a year. Education.Com employees with the job title Educator make the most with an average annual salary of R188,513, while employees with the title Educator make the least with an average annual salary of R188,513.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by