Average Salary for Estee Lauder Companies Inc Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Estee Lauder Companies Inc

How much does Estee Lauder Companies Inc pay?

Are Estee Lauder Companies Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Estee Lauder Companies Inc is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Estee Lauder Companies Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Estee Lauder Companies Inc is currently ZARNaN / year

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
challenging and satisfying
Beauty Advisor in Preston:
Pros: customer contact , making women feel and look beautiful
Cons: a tough retail environment and lower footfall in recent times
Business Manager:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Temporary Disability Insurance

About Estee Lauder Companies

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Cosmetics, Consumer Goods, Health Care, Lifestyle, Product Design, Retail, Fashion, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Estée Lauder Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
22.2%
Experienced
44.4%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Female
62.5%
Avg. Salary: R296k - R719k
Male
37.5%
Avg. Salary: R0 - R0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Estee Lauder Companies Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Estee Lauder Companies Inc

Companies in the same industry as Estee Lauder Companies Inc, ranked by salary.