Average Salary for FTI Consulting, Inc. Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

FTI Consulting, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FTI Consulting, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Enjoyable place to work with work-life balance.
Practice Manager in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: The people I work with
Cons: lack of feedback and career path
Ever-Changing Stimulating Challenges.
Forensic Accountant in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: I like helping well-known companies solve problems.
Cons: Women are under-represented. Business is sometimes slow.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at FTI Consulting, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About FTI Consulting

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Cyber Security, Accounting, Consulting, Enterprise Software, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1982
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: FTI, FTI Consulting, FTI PR
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
55.6%
Mid Career
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for FTI Consulting, Inc.

Female
62.5%
Avg. Salary: R355k - R569k
Male
37.5%
Avg. Salary: R0 - R0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at FTI Consulting, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at FTI Consulting, Inc. by degree.

FTI Consulting, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to FTI Consulting, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as FTI Consulting, Inc., ranked by salary.