Average Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Salary in South Africa

R257k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R57k
R1m
Average: R452,908
R160k - R1m
Average: R113,706
R65k - R201k
Average: R318,877
R99k - R737k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
R597k - R1m
Average: R742,730
R348k - R1m
R252k - R880k
Calculated
Estimated

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.9%
Salary:
R70k - R962k
Female
32.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Pay ranges for employees at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 31 survey responses.
Mid Career
38.7%
Experienced
32.3%
Early Career
16.1%
Late Career
9.7%

About this Company

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Year Established: 1971
Industries: Air Courier Services
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex, Federal Express, Federal Express Corporation, Fedex, FedEx / Federal Express Corporation, Fedex Grounds
How much does Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pay?
Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pays its employees an average of R257,440 a year. Salaries at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) range from an average of R75,515 to R775,691 a year. Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) employees with the job title Software Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R887,039, while employees with the title Van Driver make the least with an average annual salary of R56,480.