Average Fossil, Inc. Salary in South Africa

R120k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R21k
R685k
Average: R111,717
R55k - R193k
Average: R398,069
R191k - R650k
Average: R288,359
R154k - R532k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R444,606
R237k - R685k
Average: R60,309
R21k - R115k
Calculated
Estimated

Fossil, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

Mid Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Richardson, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Industries: E-Commerce, Lifestyle, Retail, Fashion
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Fossil Group
How much does Fossil pay?
Fossil, Inc. pays its employees an average of R119,795 a year. Salaries at Fossil, Inc. range from an average of R41,991 to R341,766 a year. Fossil, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Brand Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R444,606, while employees with the title Tour Guide make the least with an average annual salary of R60,309.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Fossil, Inc. pays its employees an average of R119,795 a year. Salaries at Fossil, Inc. range from an average of R41,991 to R341,766 a year. Fossil, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Brand Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R444,606, while employees with the title Tour Guide make the least with an average annual salary of R60,309.