Average Salary for GetSmarter Employees in South Africa

Average Salary for GetSmarter Employees in South Africa

R267k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

GetSmarter Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

GetSmarter Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.4
Work life.
Payroll Administrator in Cape Town:
Pros: Given the opportunity to study online courses whilst working
Cons: the communication channels
Read More Reviews

About GetSmarter

Address: Cape Town, NA - South Africa
Industries: Education, Internet, Higher Education, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 2008
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: 2U
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.2%
Early Career
62.3%
Mid Career
18.2%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 77 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
58.5%
Avg. Salary: R132k - R418k
Male
41.5%
Avg. Salary: R138k - R585k
This data is based on 65 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at GetSmarter by degree.

GetSmarter Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as GetSmarter, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at GetSmarter with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender