Average Hilton Worldwide Salary in South Africa

R123k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R27k
R728k
Average: R90,676
R50k - R163k
R27k - R233k
R103k - R728k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R99,105
R58k - R151k
Average: R118,834
R66k - R214k
Average: R119,883
R27k - R249k
R106k - R274k
Calculated
Estimated

Hilton Worldwide Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Male
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Early Career
61.5%
Experienced
15.4%
Mid Career
15.4%

About this Company

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 1919
Industries: Resorts, Hospitality, Leisure
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
How much does Hilton Worldwide pay?
Hilton Worldwide pays its employees an average of R123,378 a year. Salaries at Hilton Worldwide range from an average of R32,701 to R465,500 a year. Hilton Worldwide employees with the job title Business Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R349,622, while employees with the title Receptionist make the least with an average annual salary of R90,676.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by