Average Salary for Japan International Cooperation Agency Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Japan International Cooperation Agency Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Japan International Cooperation Agency Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Unfair.
Program Officer, Foundation in Pretoria:
Pros: Dealing with people and helping out through volunteerism of the programme
Cons: Segregation between national staff and Japanese staff. Not valued the same hence pay is not the same.
Unfair.
Program Officer, Foundation in Pretoria:
Pros: Human resources and assisting in growth of developing countries.
Cons: No growth, acute racism, unfair pay
Read More Reviews

About Japan International Cooperation Agency

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Industries: Social, Government
Founded on: October 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: 国際協力機構, Kokusai Kyoryoku Kiko
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: R0 - R0
This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Japan International Cooperation Agency by degree.

Japan International Cooperation Agency Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Japan International Cooperation Agency, ranked by salary.