Average KWV Salary in South Africa

R276k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R73k
R1m
Assistant Winemaker
Estimated
R81k - R208k
Business Manager, Logistics / Inventory / Distribution / Transportation
Estimated
R386k - R1m
Production Controller
Estimated
R73k - R290k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Sales Operations Manager
Estimated
R250k - R815k
Accounts Payable Clerk
Estimated
R119k - R270k
Production Manager, Manufacturing
Estimated
R300k - R920k
Product Marketing Specialist
Estimated
R234k - R1m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

KWV Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
58.8%
Salary:
R128k - R866k
Female
41.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for KWV

Pay ranges for employees at KWV by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
52.2%
Late Career
17.4%
Experienced
13.0%
Mid Career
13.0%

About this Company

Address: Paarl, NA - South Africa
Founded on: January 1st, 1918
Industries: Wine And Spirits
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: KWV South Africa (Pty) LTD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by