Average LANXESS Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R64k
R1m
Production Manager, Manufacturing
Estimated
R340k - R1m
Industrial Electrician
Estimated
R142k - R477k
Instrument and Electrical Technician
Estimated
R155k - R691k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Instrument Mechanic
Estimated
R261k - R497k
Manufacturing Worker
Estimated
R64k - R286k
Procurement Officer
Estimated
R150k - R600k
Production Operator
Estimated
R74k - R382k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Lanxess Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
87.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees forLANXESS

Pay ranges for employees at LANXESS by degree.
Experienced
55.6%
Early Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Industries: Chemical, Biotechnology, Industrial
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Lanxess Aktiengesellschaft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by