Average Mars, Inc. Salary in South Africa

R419k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R89k
R1m
Communications Manager
Estimated
R236k - R808k
Demand Planner
Estimated
R229k - R655k
Food Scientist
Estimated
R124k - R392k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Logistics Planning Manager
Estimated
R351k - R952k
Manufacturing Engineer
Estimated
R277k - R807k
Marketing Director
Estimated
R405k - R1m
Operations Team Leader
Estimated
R89k - R289k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Mars, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.3%
Salary:
N/A
Male
46.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Mars, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Mars, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
22.2%

About this Company

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 1911
Industries: Food and Beverage, Consumer Goods, Logistics, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Mars Incorporated
"About This Company" data & logos provided by