Average MasterCard Worldwide Salary in South Africa

R363k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R337k
R2m
Senior Business Analyst
Estimated
R337k - R740k
Software Development Manager
Estimated
R548k - R1m
Vice President (VP), General Manager
Estimated
R815k - R2m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
27.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for MasterCard Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at MasterCard Worldwide by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
42.9%
Experienced
35.7%
Mid Career
21.4%

About this Company

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Year Established: 1966
Industries: Financial Services
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International