Average Metrofile Salary in South Africa

R136k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R26k
R1m
Materials Manager
Estimated
R149k - R858k
Logistics Clerk
Estimated
R82k - R231k
Light Or Delivery Services Truck Driver
Estimated
R30k - R98k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Help Desk Technician
Estimated
R74k - R181k
General Manager, Regional
Estimated
R327k - R1m
File Clerk
Estimated
R26k - R101k
Systems Administrator
Estimated
R166k - R460k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Metrofile Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
46.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Metrofile

Pay ranges for employees at Metrofile by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
Early Career
38.5%
Mid Career
34.6%
Experienced
15.4%
Late Career
11.5%

About this Company

Address: Johannesburg, NA - South Africa
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Industries: Recycling, Facility Management, Information Technology
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Metrofile Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by