Average Michelin Salary in South Africa

R430k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R129k
R698k
Average: R400,625
R214k - R698k
Average: R288,489
R129k - R612k
Average: R305,573
R191k - R510k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Michelin Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Michelin

Pay ranges for employees at Michelin by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Experienced
50.0%

About this Company

Address: Clermont-ferrand, Auvergne
Founded on: January 1st, 1889
Industries: Consumer Goods, Automotive, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Michelin Group
How much does Michelin pay?
Michelin pays its employees an average of R429,600 a year. Michelin employees with the job title Communications Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R400,625, while employees with the title Field Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of R288,489.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Michelin pays its employees an average of R429,600 a year. Michelin employees with the job title Communications Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R400,625, while employees with the title Field Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of R288,489.