Average Moore Stephens International Salary in South Africa

R224k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R63k
R793k
Audit Clerk
Average: R129,566
R72k - R221k
Auditing Manager
Estimated
R256k - R671k
Accounting Clerk
Estimated
R63k - R185k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Attorney / Lawyer
Estimated
R121k - R543k
Audit Supervisor
Estimated
R166k - R313k
Finance & Administration Manager
Estimated
R209k - R793k
Financial Accountant
Estimated
R154k - R468k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Moore Stephens International Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Moore Stephens International with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Moore Stephens International

Pay ranges for employees at Moore Stephens International by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Early Career
65.0%
Mid Career
15.0%
Experienced
10.0%
Entry Level
10.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Industries: Accounting
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Moore Stephens UK
How much does Moore Stephens Business Solutions pay?
Moore Stephens International pays its employees an average of R223,944 a year. Salaries at Moore Stephens International range from an average of R99,721 to R454,906 a year. Moore Stephens International employees with the job title Audit Clerk make the most with an average annual salary of R129,566, while employees with the title Audit Clerk make the least with an average annual salary of R129,566.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Moore Stephens International pays its employees an average of R223,944 a year. Salaries at Moore Stephens International range from an average of R99,721 to R454,906 a year. Moore Stephens International employees with the job title Audit Clerk make the most with an average annual salary of R129,566, while employees with the title Audit Clerk make the least with an average annual salary of R129,566.