Average Myriad Salary in South Africa

R265k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R82k
R513k
R92k - R343k
Average: R270,319
R82k - R513k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Myriad Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Salary:
N/A

About this Company

Address: Salt Lake City, Utah
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Myriad Pharmaceuticals
How much does Myriad Genetics pay?
Myriad pays its employees an average of R264,600 a year. Myriad employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R270,319, while employees with the title Human Resources (HR) Officer make the least with an average annual salary of R197,823.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by