Average Ogilvy and Mather Salary in South Africa

R253k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R48k
R920k
Personal Assistant
Estimated
R48k - R205k
Finance Manager
Estimated
R353k - R825k
Digital Producer
Estimated
R117k - R417k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Director of Strategic Planning
Estimated
R329k - R920k
Digital Project Manager
Estimated
R195k - R684k
Digital Media Specialist
Estimated
R99k - R328k
Digital Analyst
Estimated
R121k - R471k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ogilvy and Mather Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ogilvy and Mather with similar employers
2.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 46 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
52.2%
Salary:
R101k - R484k
Male
47.8%
Salary:
R94k - R709k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 13 responses

Popular Degrees for Ogilvy and Mather

Pay ranges for employees at Ogilvy and Mather by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 64 survey responses.
Early Career
54.7%
Experienced
18.8%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
6.3%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Industries: Social Media Marketing, Marketing, Digital Media, Social Media, Advertising, Analytics, Consulting, Brand Marketing, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Ogilvy & Mather
How much does Ogilvy pay?
Ogilvy and Mather pays its employees an average of R253,438 a year. Salaries at Ogilvy and Mather range from an average of R100,535 to R619,538 a year. Ogilvy and Mather employees with the job title Creative Director make the most with an average annual salary of R625,718, while employees with the title Art Director make the least with an average annual salary of R183,078.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by