Average Orange Salary in South Africa

R149k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R28k
R3m
Average: R75,883
R28k - R139k
R752k - R3m
R97k - R439k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R196,439
R83k - R446k
R31k - R302k
Calculated
Estimated

Orange Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Industries: Internet, Telecommunications, Mobile
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Globtel
How much does Orange pay?
Orange pays its employees an average of R149,070 a year. Salaries at Orange range from an average of R79,610 to R279,134 a year. Orange employees with the job title Director of Sales and Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of R1,523,443, while employees with the title Junior Account Executive make the least with an average annual salary of R75,883.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by