Average PricewaterhouseCoopers Salary in South Africa

R327k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R77k
R405k
Average: R206,530
R102k - R405k
Average: R184,505
R77k - R321k
Average: R149,184
R89k - R253k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at PricewaterhouseCoopers with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 192 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.3%
Salary:
R128k - R715k
Male
43.8%
Salary:
R140k - R826k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 68 responses

Popular Degrees for PricewaterhouseCoopers

Pay ranges for employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 276 survey responses.
Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
27.5%
Experienced
13.0%
Entry Level
10.1%
Late Career
2.5%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers
How much does PricewaterhouseCoopers pay?
PricewaterhouseCoopers pays its employees an average of R326,552 a year. Salaries at PricewaterhouseCoopers range from an average of R131,491 to R795,024 a year. PricewaterhouseCoopers employees with the job title Associate Director of Financial Services make the most with an average annual salary of R1,327,508, while employees with the title Accounting Intern make the least with an average annual salary of R85,046.