Average Prodigy Salary in South Africa

R383k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R42k
R2m
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
R42k - R175k
Business Intelligence (BI) Analyst
Estimated
R196k - R563k
Business Intelligence (BI) Developer
Estimated
R252k - R587k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Business Operations Manager
Estimated
R222k - R2m
Certified Scrummaster (CSM)
Estimated
R432k - R931k
Operations Administrator
Estimated
R90k - R298k
Risk Analyst
Estimated
R111k - R371k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Prodigy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55.6%
Salary:
N/A
Female
44.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Prodigy

Pay ranges for employees at Prodigy by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
70.0%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: March 1st, 2015
Industries: SaaS, Automotive, Enterprise Software, B2B
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Prodigy Software
"About This Company" data & logos provided by