Average RTT Salary in South Africa

R167k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R52k
R707k
R244k - R682k
Average: R505,680
R347k - R707k
R167k - R577k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R161,975
R96k - R253k
Average: R153,736
R89k - R284k
R52k - R162k
R89k - R335k
Calculated
Estimated

RTT Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59%
Salary:
R59k - R522k
Female
41%
Salary:
R44k - R517k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for RTT

Pay ranges for employees at RTT by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 56 survey responses.
Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
33.9%
Experienced
23.2%
Late Career
3.6%

About this Company

Address: Boksburg, NA - South Africa
Founded on: January 1st, 1980
Industries: Courier Service, Transportation, Logistics
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Fuel Logistics
How much does RTT pay?
RTT pays its employees an average of R167,310 a year. Salaries at RTT range from an average of R54,106 to R475,808 a year. RTT employees with the job title Senior Software Development Engineer (SDE) make the most with an average annual salary of R776,276, while employees with the title Picker make the least with an average annual salary of R38,503.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by